PRIVACY POLICY FOR VIACOM INTERNATIONAL INC.

Last Updated: June 17th, 2020

At Viacom International Inc., we take your privacy seriously and are committed to ensuring that we protect the information you entrust to us. We created this Privacy Policy to tell you what personal information Viacom collects about you, how we use, store and share it, and your rights and choices concerning that information. This Privacy Policy applies to all information about you that we collect, whether you are visiting our websites, using one of our mobile apps or other products or services, or otherwise interacting with us, such as by attending a live event, or contacting customer service. ("Services"). While some of the information we describe here is technical, our goal is to make this policy straightforward, so please get in touch with us if you have any questions.

We will change this Privacy Policy from time to time. When we make changes, we will revise the date at the top of the policy and, in some cases, will notify you through the Services, such as via our homepage, email, or other communication.

Terms and Concepts

Legal Bases
Legal hypotheses that authorize Viacom to process Personal Data.

Cookies
These are small files that we transfer to your browser or device (such as a cell phone or tablet) that allow us to recognize your browser or device, and to know how and when the pages of Viacom Services are visited, as well as how many people access them.

Access Device Data
It is data collected through Cookies or similar technologies, including IP, date and time of access, geographic location, source of reference, type of browser, duration of visit and pages visited.

Analytics Data
It is data about the use of the website and the Services that help us understand your browsing behavior and how our website and the Services are being used.

Personal Data or Data
Data relating to an identified or identifiable individual. This includes identifying numbers, Location data, electronic identifiers, or any Data that, when combined with other data, is able to identify someone, make them identifiable or even individualize them.

Sensitive Personal Data or Sensitive Data
It is data that affects the privacy of the Data Subject and whose misuse can generate discrimination, such as data that reveal the racial or ethical origin, the political orientation, the religious or philosophical beliefs of the Data Subject, membership of unions, social organizations, human rights or that promote the interests of any party, as well as data relating to the health, sexual life of the Data Subject and biometric data

Transfer
Data transfer occurs when the controller and / or the operator who performs the Personal Data Processing, located where the Processing is performed, sends the Personal Data to a receiver, who in turn is responsible for the Processing and is either inside or outside the place where the Data is processed.

Transmission
Processing of Personal Data that implies their communication, inside or outside the territory where they are processed, when the object is to carry out a Treatment by the operator by order of the controller.

Data Processing
Are the uses that Viacom makes of Personal Data, including, without limitation, any of the activities: collection, registration, storage, organization, alteration, recovery, consultation, use, disclosure, sharing, transmission, production, reception, classification, access, reproduction, distribution, processing, archiving, elimination, evaluation or control of information, communication, transfer, dissemination or extraction, exclusion or destruction.

You or Data Subject
It is the person to whom the Personal Data is related.

Personal Information We Collect

When You use our Services, we collect Personal Data about You. Personal Data will be used within the limits provided by this Policy and the recipients of this information are those we list here. You will not be required to disclose Sensitive Data, we do not collect or process such a category of Data. In addition, we collect, use and disclose anonymized data that does not identify You or your device and is not subject to this Privacy Policy.

For Personal Data collected in Argentina, the Data will be stored in a data file duly registered in the National Registry of Personal Databases. The data record holder is Viacom and its headquarters are at 1515 Broadway, New York City, New York, NY 10036, United States of America.

Information You Provide

You can use most of our Services without actively submitting any information about yourself, even though there can be automated data collection, as provided below. Nevertheless, you may provide us with Personal Data through the Services. In particular:

* If you choose to register an account with us, we will collect contact information such as your name and email address; personal characteristics data such as age, sex or other data that is related or may be related to You, such as passwords, preferences and personal interests, however we will not ask You to provide us with Sensitive Data.
* If You choose to purchase a product, subscription or entry to an event, we will collect financial or equity data, such as payment and invoice information, which we will be able to verify with the corresponding financial entities or credit protection entities.
* If you choose to receive text or WhatsApp messages from us, we will collect your mobile phone number.
* If you choose to participate in any contests, promotions, or market research surveys we sponsor, we will collect information such as your postal address, phone number, or information about your interests.
* If you choose to post content or communicate with us or with others on a public platform or through user support, we will collect the information you provide in those postings.

In general, when You want to use any of our Services and for that it is necessary to provide some Personal Data, its supply will not be mandatory, except in the cases where it will be specifically indicated that such data is necessary for the provision of the Services requested by You.

Automatically Collected Information

When using our Services, we will collect some Data automatically, such as:

* Device and network identifiers, such as your IP address, mobile advertising ID, media access control (MAC) address and identifiers associated with browser cookies, web beacons and other similar technologies implemented in our Services;

* Information on network activities, such as those related to the Internet Service Provider (ISP), the type of browser and the version of the operating system used, language configuration, access time, pages visited, forms of access to our Services and the use of any hyperlink available on our Services; and

* Geolocation data, such as (i) information that identifies the exact location of your mobile device (only in cases where we have your consent to do so) and (ii) your IP address, which can be used to estimate your approximate location .

We collect this Data to comply with legal obligations, meet the legitimate interests of Viacom International Inc. or with your consent, as indicated.

Cookies

We and our advertising and analytics service providers use Cookies. We may also use similar technologies, such as web beacons, pixels, ad tags and SDK, which are blocks of code developed by our partners and which can be installed in our mobile or online applications so that it is possible to recognize you when You visit our Services. In addition, we use these technologies to collect data such as the number of visits, which characteristics, pages or content are popular for You and to measure your browsing activities. These technologies make it possible to optimize the operation of our Services, which allows us to ensure that our Services work correctly, to improve them and to provide, guide and measure advertisements. It is possible that third parties use Cookies that are not subject to our control. For your rights on the use of Cookies, go to the "Rights of the Holder" section.

Data from Third Parties

We may collect Personal Data from other sources to help us understand you better and thus provide you with services, advertising and offers tailored to your interests. For example, we may collect Personal Data from:

* Third party social networking services, such as Facebook, Twitter and Google, that You use to interact with our Services (for example, to create an account) which allows you to share information, but always in accordance with authorization procedures and settings of privacy that You establish with such social networks;

* Television services (or "multichannel video programming distributors") or other third-party services, such as film distributors, that distribute our content; and

* Our non-affiliated partners, such as third-party applications (for example, mobile devices, third-party services, audio and video players), partners and co-branded sites (for example, on our Facebook pages) and our advertisers.

Social Media Sharing

The Services may give you the option to share with others on social media platforms, such as Facebook or Twitter. When you share in this manner, the privacy practices of the social media platform control who has access to your information and how it is processed by the social media platform. We recommend that you consult the privacy policies of the social media platforms, which have their own privacy policies and which must be accepted beforehand.

Please note that the information which cannot be linked back to you is not considered personal information under this Policy.

Personal Information We Derive

We may derive information or draw inferences about you based on the information we, or our partners, collect. For example, we may make inferences that you are interested in a particular type of content or event so that we can show content or ads that are more relevant to your interests. We may also build a profile of you containing information that we, or third parties, may collect in order to identify you across sites, devices, and over time and may augment your profile with information derived from inferences described above. All of the information we collect about you may be combined and used for the purposes described in the "Use of Information" section below.

Use of Personal Data

Viacom International, Inc. uses Personal Data for the purposes described above and, in summary, for the following purposes:

* Providing, maintaining and improving our Services, as well as developing new content and tools;
* Carrying out the transactions requested by You and complying with our contractual obligations;
* Creating, managing and authenticating your account;
* Sending notifications related to your account and purchases;
* Sending promotional messages and newsletters requested by email, SMS or automatic notifications;
* Giving you permission to participate on platforms that are public or other interactive features of the Services;
* Responding to requests made by our users;
* Conducting research and internal development;
* Managing advertisements for You either inside or outside of our Services;
* Analyzing the traffic and activities of users of our Services, identifying popular areas or features and optimizing and personalizing the Services;
* Applying antivirus to the Services;
* Protecting the rights and property of Viacom and others, including to detect, investigate and prevent fraud and other illegal activities, as well as to enforce our contracts.

Data Storage
We store the personal information we collect for as long as is necessary for the purpose(s) for which we originally collected it. For example, if you register for an account with us, we will generally maintain your account information as long as needed to service your account. We may also retain personal information as required by law.

Protection of Personal Data

Viacom adopts technical, administrative and organizational measures to protect your Personal Data. In this sense, appropriate safety practices are adopted for our market, avoiding loss, unauthorized use, access and/or Processing and other abuses. Even so, we cannot guarantee the total security of your information, considering the possibility of occurring situations that are beyond our control, such as unauthorized account entry or use, hardware or software failure, among other factors.

We aspire to constantly develop a secure environment for your information, so if you identify or become aware of something that compromises the security of your data, please contact us.

Disclosure of Your Personal Information

We may share your Personal Data with group companies, partners and suppliers that have an adequate level of data protection, in addition to authorities, in the following circumstances:

* With service providers who provide services to us under a contract and are required to keep the personal information confidential
* If reasonably necessary to comply with a law, regulation, or compulsory process (for example, to respond to a subpoena)
* If we conclude your actions violate our user agreements or policies, or to protect the rights, property or safety of Viacom or others
* In connection with a merger, sale of company assets, financing or acquisition of all or a portion of our business, provided that the receiving party agrees to protect personal information in accordance with the commitments of this policy and applicable law
* With companies within the Viacom corporate family
* We may share personal information that does not directly identify you but that identifies your device through third-party cookies and similar technologies on our website and in our apps, to enable those third parties to provide us with analytics and advertising services. Those companies collect information from our website or apps such as cookie identifiers, device identifiers, IP address, as well as information about your web viewing or app usage activity off of the Services.

If you want to have access to the information from who receives the shared data, you must make a request to this effect to our media or in person, and must prove your identity in each requirement.

International Data Transfers
By accepting this Policy You give us your free, express and informed consent to transfer your Personal Data to other countries where the laws may not provide levels of protection for your Data that are equivalent to the protection provided by the laws of Argentina and Mexico. When we do this, we take steps to ensure that your Personal Data receives an adequate level of protection by imposing contractual requirements on the recipient of your Data (You can obtain a copy of these clauses by contacting us).

For international transfers of Personal Data made in Brazil and Colombia, we and our service providers do not transfer your Personal Data, or perform its Processing, in countries where the laws cannot provide adequate levels of protection for your Personal Data equivalent to the protections provided for by Brazilian law and Colombian law. For international transfers in Colombia, we will observe the updated list of countries from the "Superintendencia de Industria y Comercio". In this sense, the Holder expressly authorizes his Personal Data to be transferred to such countries, including his financial data subject to Processing, in accordance with the terms of this Policy.

Legal Basis for Personal Data Processing
We will only collect, store, or otherwise process your personal information in the following situations: * When we have your consent to do so. For example, if you opt in to receive promotional emails, in order for us to communicate with You regarding our Services and for providing, ensuring and improving our Services. You can withdraw your consent at any time as described below or directly through the Services.
* When we need to use your personal information to offer or to perform the Services under our contract with you (e.g., providing the products or services you have requested).
* We have a legitimate interest in processing your personal information. For example, we may process your personal information to communicate with you about our Services; and to provide, secure, and improve our Services. This is not applicable to Data Processing performed in Colombia and Mexico.
* We are required by law to process the information.

Data Subject's Rights
You have the right to access the personal data we hold about you and ask us to correct, delete or objecting to its Processing. You may also have the right to withdraw your consent for data processing, object to or request that we limit or restrict certain processing of your personal data, as described below.

Right of Access
This right allows you to request a copy of the personal data that we have about You.

Right of Exclusion
This right allows you to request the deletion of your personal data from our database. If possible, and Viacom has no reason to keep them, all data collected will be deleted from our servers when you request it.

Right of rectification and updating
This right allows you, at any time, to request the correction of your personal data, if you identify that some of them are incorrect, out of date or inaccurate.

Right to request anonymization, blocking or deletion
This right allows you to ask us to (a) anonymize your data, so that it can no longer be related to you and therefore cease to be personal data; (b) block your data, temporarily suspending the possibility of us processing your data; and (c) delete your data, in which case we will delete all of your data without the possibility of reversion. This right is not applicable to Data Subjects located in Mexico.

Right of opposition
This right allows you to oppose certain processing of personal data with which you do not agree.

Right to portability
You have the right to request that Viacom provides you, or third parties of your choice, with your personal data in a structured and interoperable format. Likewise, you can ask other companies to send to Viacom your personal data to facilitate the contracting of our Services, for example. This right is not applicable to Data Subjects located in Mexico and in Colombia.

Right to withdraw your consent
You have the right to withdraw your consent for processing activities that are based on your consent to the purposes of processing. However, this will not affect the legality of any processing carried out on the basis of a consent previously given. In addition, if you withdraw your consent, we may not be able to provide certain Services, but we will notify you when this occurs.

For example, you can choose not to receive promotional emails, text messages or messages on WhatsApp, by following the instructions contained in those messages. If you choose not to receive promotional emails from us, we may continue to send you non-promotional emails. In addition, with your consent, we can send promotional or non-promotional notifications or alerts to your mobile device. You can disable receiving push at any time by changing the notification settings on your mobile device.

Denial of access, correction or deletion
Likewise, we can, by justified decision, deny access, rectification or deletion of your Personal Data based on the protection of the defense of the Nation, public order and security or the protection of other rights and principles.

To make a request related to any of these rights, You must send us an email to Privacy@viacom.com with the subject "VidCon Brazil". We may ask You to confirm your identity or provide us with certain information to confirm it, so that we can process your request securely.

Viacom will respond to your request within the timeframe provided by law and other regulatory standards. For Data Processing carried out in Argentina: in case you do not feel contemplated by the answer to any of your requests, the " Agencia Nacional de Acceso a la Información Pública, Dirección de Protección de Datos Personales ", law enforcement body No. 25.326 , has the attributions to attend the denunciations and complaints related to the non-compliance with the rules of protection of personal data. The denunciation can be made via "Trámites a Distancia" (T.A.D.) or in person by sending a letter to the address: Av. Pte. Julio A. Roca 710 2nd floor, Ciudad Autónoma de Buenos Aires.

For Data Processing carried out in Colombia: in case of doubts or possible complaints, You can also contact the "Superintendencia de Industria y Comercio" (i) by phone: (571) 5870247, extension 70001 or (ii) by sending an email to habeasdata@sic.gov.co.

For Data Processing carried out in Mexico: if You do not agree with the measures taken by Viacom, You can contact the "Instituto Nacional de Transparencia, Acceso a la Información y Protección de Datos Personales" (INAI) to communicate their disagreement. The address, channels and opening hours of INAI can be found on its website: home.inai.org.mx.

Children and Teenagers
Some of our Services can be addressed to children and teenagers. However, the Viacom Services governed by this Privacy Policy, in general, are not intended for minors.

In cases where our Services for the general audience are also targeted to minors, we will only collect a limited amount of Personal Data from such channels. Specifically, we may collect Data such as IP address, device identifiers, certain unique identification numbers and limited information about views. We do not use, nor do we allow our partners to use such Data in order to support our internal operations, such as providing minors with access to functions and activity on the Services, personalizing content, improving our Services or providing contextual advertising. We do not allow interest-based advertising for the Services that target users who are not 13 years old.

Any Processing of Personal Data will be carried out with the prior consent of the parents or guardians of the minors. You will not be required to authorize the Processing of Personal Data of minors and children for the provision of the Services. In any case, parents or guardians of children and adolescents may exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition related to the use of Personal Data as indicated above, in the section "Rights of the Holder".

Contact Us

We are happy to answer your questions about our Privacy Policy and the way we process data. You may also contact us to exercise your rights as discussed in this Privacy Policy.

Viacom Networks Brasil
Legal Department - 1017 Dr. Renato Paes de Barros Street, 13th floor, Itaim Bibi, São Paulo, SP, Brazil
E-mail: Privacy@viacom.com
In addition, you can register at any time with the National Registry "No Llame" in order to express your desire not to be contacted by anyone who advertises, offers, sells or assigns goods or services. This provision will only apply to Data Subjects located in Argentina.